3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub

114 Neville Road, Birmingham, United Kingdom (4.6 km from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free parking
4.6 km from centre
Escape to this beautiful 3-bedroom retreat boasting breathtaking garden views and an inviting hot tub experience! This lovely holiday home features a spacious patio and garden, perfect for relaxing after a long day. Located just 2.7 km from Villa Park, you'll be close to all the action. The property is non-smoking and offers stunning views of the surrounding area.
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
x 5
Three-Bedroom House
Room description
This holiday home's standout features are the hot tub and fireplace. The well-fitted kitchen has a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a patio, this holiday home also offers a washing machine, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 4
Facility Hot Tub, Iron, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing Machine, Patio, Heating, Kitchen, Cable Channels, Fireplace, Flat-screen TV, View, Oven, Garden view, City view, Towels, Linen, Toilet paper, Children's cots/cribs, Body soap, Smoke alarm, Fire extinguisher

Area Info - 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub

Closest airports
  • Gloucestershire Airport 92 km
  • Birmingham Airport 26 km
  • East Midlands Airport 58 km
What's nearby
  • Birmingham Back to Backs 6 km
  • Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery 6 km
  • Brindleyplace 7 km
  • Salford Park 2.1 km
  • King Edward VI Aston Playing Fields 2.9 km
Top attractions
  • Coffin Works 6 km
  • Thinktank Birmingham Science Museum 5 km
  • Pen Museum 6 km
  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter 5 km
  • Winterbourne House and Garden 10 km
  • Aston Hall and Park 3.2 km
  • National Motorcycle Museum 11 km
Public transport
  • Gravelly Hill 1.3 km
  • Witton 2.4 km
Natural Beauty
  • Perry Reservoir 3.8 km
Restaurants & cafes
  • Golden Tree 750 m
  • Rice Potato Pasta 350 m

Facilities - 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub

General Parking, Pets allowed, Free parking, On-site parking
Food & Drink BBQ facilities
Pool and wellness Hot tub/jacuzzi
Common areas Garden
Miscellaneous Non-smoking rooms, Family rooms, Heating, Non-smoking throughout

House Rules - 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub

Check-in 15:00
Check-out 11:00
Only cash
This property only accepts cash payments.

*The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Reviews - 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub

100% verified reviews Real guests. Real stays. Real opinions.
7.8 Based on 17 reviews

7.8

Comfort

7.4

Cleanliness

8.4

Location

7

Service

7.6

Price quality

7.8

Staff

8.6

Frequently Asked Questions: 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub

How much does it cost to stay at holiday home 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub?
The cost of living in holiday home 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at holiday home 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub?
Check-in at holiday home 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub is possible from 15:00, check-out is until 11:00.
Does 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub have parking?
3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub has parking available for guests.
How far is the 3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub from the nearest airport?
3 bedroom home with stunning views and hot tub is 26 km away from the nearest airport (Birmingham Airport).
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel