Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading

Reading, United Kingdom (234 m from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free Wi-Fi
234 m from centre
Pass the Keys' most popular location in central Reading offers comfortable accommodation with complimentary Wi-Fi access. It's just 28 kilometers away from Newbury Racecourse and 29 kilometers from Legoland Windsor, while Dorney Lake is about 32 kilometers away. You can also easily reach Cliveden House (32 km), Windsor Castle (34 km), and Thorpe Park (39 km) from the property. The apartment is situated just 200 meters from the city center and 22 kilometers from LaplandUK. This spacious unit features one bedroom, a TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and oven, a washing machine, and one bathroom with a shower. You'll also find towels and bed linen provided in the apartment. Notley Abbey is about 43 kilometers away, while Highclere Castle is approximately 44 kilometers from the property. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, which is about 44 kilometers from Pass the Keys' most popular location in central Reading.
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
One-Bedroom Apartment
Room description
This spacious apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a washing machine, a coffee machine, a wardrobe, heating and a TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Internet Facilities, Shower, TV, Hairdryer, Refrigerator, Ironing Facilities, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Private bathroom, Heating, Kitchen, Wireless Internet, Kitchenware, Wardrobe or closet, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Towels, Linen, Toilet paper, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info - Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading

Ski lifts
  • Bracknell Ski Centre Lift J-bar 15 km
  • Bracknell Ski Centre Chair Lift 15 km
  • Button Lift 1 41 km
Closest airports
  • Blackbushe Airport 26 km
  • RAF Benson 21 km
  • RAF Odiham 29 km
What's nearby
  • Museum of English Rural Life 1.6 km
  • Morgan Road Playing Fields 1.3 km
  • The Museum of Reading 10 m
  • Forbury Gardens 300 m
  • New Christ Church Primary School Playing Field 1.8 km
  • Hamilton Road Childrens Centre 1.3 km
  • Cintra Park 2.1 km
  • Rob White (Green Party Councillor) 2 km
  • Westfield Road Recreation Ground 1.2 km
  • Kensington Recreation Park 2.5 km
Top attractions
  • Beale Park 13 km
Public transport
  • Reading Train Station 250 m
  • Reading Station 450 m
Restaurants & cafes
  • Coopers Bar 200 m
  • Bar 4 50 m
  • Blagrave Arms 40 m
  • La Baguette 40 m
  • The Slug & Lettuce 100 m
  • Valentinos Restaurant & Bar 1770 40 m

Facilities - Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading

General WiFi available in all areas
Services Internet services, WiFi, Free WiFi
Miscellaneous Non-smoking rooms, Heating

House Rules - Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading

Check-in 15:00
Check-out 11:00
Internet WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.
Parking No parking available.
Pets Pets are not allowed.
Children and extra bed policy Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.
Only cash
This property only accepts cash payments.

*The Fine Print

On behalf of our host at Pass the Keys, we require guest verification facilitated by Truvi. Upon confirming your booking, Truvi will contact the lead booker via a secure link, providing detailed instructions for the verification process. The online verification requires a government-issued photo ID and a credit or debit card. During this process, you may choose between a refundable GBP 500 deposit (plus GBP 10 transaction fee currency equivalent) or purchase a nonrefundable damage waiver of GBP 40 (currency equivalent) to cover potential damages during your stay. Once the verification process is successfully completed, check-in information will be provided. If you opted in for a deposit, this will be refunded via credit/debit card after your stay, subject to an inspection of the property.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property is located in a residential area, and guests are asked to refrain from excessive noise. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Reviews - Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading

100% verified reviews Real guests. Real stays. Real opinions.
5.7 Based on 3 reviews

5.7

Location

8.3

Comfort

7.5

Staff

6.7

Service

6.7

Cleanliness

6.7

Price quality

5.8

Frequently Asked Questions: Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading

How much does it cost to stay at apartment Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading?
The cost of living in apartment Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at apartment Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading?
Check-in at apartment Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading is possible from 15:00, check-out is until 11:00.
Does Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading have parking?
There is no parking available at Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading.
How far is the Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading from the nearest airport?
Pass the Keys Most Popular Location in Central Reading is 21 km away from the nearest airport (RAF Benson).
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel