4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment

31 Copper Works Way, Walsall, United Kingdom (3.5 km from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free Wi-Fi
3.5 km from centre
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
x 10
Apartment
Room description
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a hot tub. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bath and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a private entrance, a seating area, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as garden views. The unit offers 6 beds.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 9
Facility Shower, Bath, Safety Deposit Box, TV, Hairdryer, Hot Tub, Iron, Refrigerator, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Seating Area, Free toiletries, Toilet, Microwave, Private bathroom, Heating, Shared Toilet, Satellite Channels, Kitchen, Bath or Shower, Flat-screen TV, Private entrance, Sofa, Dining area, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Wardrobe or closet, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Garden view, Cleaning products, Towels, Linen, Dining table, Children's high chair, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Toilet paper, Board games/puzzles, Sofa bed, Trash cans, Wine glasses, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Non-feather pillow, Streaming service (such as Netflix), Smoke alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access

Area Info - 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment

Closest airports
  • Birmingham Airport 42 km
  • Coventry Airport 55 km
  • East Midlands Airport 61 km
Top attractions
  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter 19 km
  • Chillington Hall 19 km
Natural Beauty
  • Moorcroft Wood 10 km
  • The Swag 3.7 km
What's nearby
  • Great Wyrley high School Playing Fields 7 km
  • King George V Playing Fields 2.9 km
  • Clayhanger Playing Fields 4.9 km
  • Russell's Park 7 km
  • Walsall Arboretum 3.9 km
  • Fallings Heath 7 km
  • Broadway West Playing Fields 6 km
  • RSJ Play 5 km
  • Silverdale F.C. (and others) 7 km
  • Rushall Olympic Football Club 3 km
Public transport
  • Bloxwich 2.8 km
  • Bloxwich North 3.7 km
Restaurants & cafes
  • Kings Head 1.1 km
  • Green Rock Tavern 700 m
  • Pizza El Paso 1.2 km
  • Q Lounge & Music Bar 2 km
  • Golden Flavour 1.3 km
  • Hings Welcome 1.2 km

Facilities - 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment

General WiFi available in all areas
Services Internet services, WiFi, Free WiFi
Miscellaneous Non-smoking throughout

House Rules - 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment

Check-in 15:00
Check-out 11:00

*The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions: 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment

How much does it cost to stay at 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment?
The cost of living in 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment?
Check-in at 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment is possible from 15:00, check-out is until 11:00.
Does 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment have parking?
There is no parking available at 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment.
How far is the 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment from the nearest airport?
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Apartment is 42 km away from the nearest airport (Birmingham Airport).
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel