Little Silver Country Hotel

Ashford Road, St Michaels, Ashford, Tenterden, United Kingdom (2.3 km from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
2.3 km from centre
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
Standard Double Room
Room description
This room overlooks beautiful landscaped gardens.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, TV, Telephone, Hairdryer, Wake Up Service/Alarm Clock, Iron, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Free toiletries, Fan, Toilet, Private bathroom, Heating, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Wake-up service, Alarm clock, Electric kettle, Wardrobe or closet, Towels, Linen, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Fold-up bed, Toilet paper, Walk in shower, Bottle of water, Chocolate or cookies, Trash cans, Children's cots/cribs, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Smoke alarm, Key access
Standard Twin Room
Room description
A twin bedroom overlooking the landscaped gardens. One of these rooms is on ground floor with easy access. Please specify if you wish to be allocated this room or an alternative twin bedroom, subject to availability.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, TV, Telephone, Hairdryer, Wake Up Service/Alarm Clock, Iron, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Free toiletries, Fan, Toilet, Private bathroom, Heating, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, View, Wake-up service, Alarm clock, Electric kettle, Wardrobe or closet, Garden view, Towels, Linen, Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Fold-up bed, Toilet paper, Toilet with grab rails, Adapted bath, Roll in shower, Walk in shower, Lowered sink, Emergency cord in bathroom, Shower chair, Bottle of water, Chocolate or cookies, Trash cans, Children's cots/cribs, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Smoke alarm, Key access
Luxury Four Poster
Room description
Traditional four poster bedroom with spa bathroom and flat-screen TV. One of these rooms is on ground floor with easy access. Please specify if you wish to be allocated this room or an alternative four poster room, subject to availability.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, Bath, TV, Telephone, Hairdryer, Wake Up Service/Alarm Clock, Iron, Spa Bath, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Free toiletries, Fan, Toilet, Private bathroom, Heating, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Sofa, View, Wake-up service, Alarm clock, Electric kettle, Wardrobe or closet, Garden view, Towels, Linen, Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Fold-up bed, Toilet paper, Toilet with grab rails, Adapted bath, Roll in shower, Walk in shower, Lowered sink, Emergency cord in bathroom, Bottle of water, Chocolate or cookies, Trash cans, Children's cots/cribs, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Smoke alarm, Key access
Superior Double Room
Room description
This room has a king-size bed and overlooks beautiful landscaped gardens.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, TV, Telephone, Hairdryer, Wake Up Service/Alarm Clock, Iron, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Free toiletries, Fan, Toilet, Private bathroom, Heating, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Sofa, View, Wake-up service, Alarm clock, Electric kettle, Wardrobe or closet, Garden view, Towels, Linen, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Fold-up bed, Toilet paper, Walk in shower, Bottle of water, Chocolate or cookies, Trash cans, Children's cots/cribs, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Smoke alarm, Key access
Silver Suite
Room description
Canopy bed with luxury whirlpool bathroom and separate seating area. Overlooking the landscaped gardens.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, Bath, TV, Telephone, Hairdryer, Wake Up Service/Alarm Clock, Iron, Bathrobe, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Seating Area, Free toiletries, Fan, Toilet, Private bathroom, Heating, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Sofa, View, Wake-up service, Alarm clock, Electric kettle, Wardrobe or closet, Garden view, Towels, Linen, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Fold-up bed, Toilet paper, Walk in shower, Bottle of water, Chocolate or cookies, Trash cans, Children's cots/cribs, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Smoke alarm, Key access
Superior Suite
Room description
This unique, boutique style suite is entered via a private staircase. It has a separate dressing room, lounge and relaxing spa bath. The suite offers spectacular views of the property's landscaped gardens.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 1
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, Bath, TV, Telephone, Hairdryer, Wake Up Service/Alarm Clock, Iron, Bathrobe, Spa Bath, Refrigerator, Desk, Ironing Facilities, Seating Area, Free toiletries, Fan, Toilet, Private bathroom, Heating, Dressing Room, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Sofa, View, Wake-up service, Alarm clock, Electric kettle, Wardrobe or closet, Garden view, Coffee machine, Towels, Linen, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Toilet paper, Walk in shower, Bottle of water, Chocolate or cookies, Trash cans, Children's cots/cribs, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Smoke alarm, Key access

Area Info - Little Silver Country Hotel

Closest airports
  • London City Airport 88 km
  • Rochester Airport 39 km
  • Lydd Airport 28 km
Natural Beauty
  • High Weald 500 m
Ski lifts
  • Bowles Snowsports Centre 45 km
  • Folkestone Ski Centre J-bar 41 km
  • Chatham Ski Centre Lift 1 40 km
Top attractions
  • Bodiam Castle 19 km
  • Great Dixter 15 km
  • Sutton Valence Castle 18 km
  • Big Cat Sanctuary 10 km
What's nearby
  • Tenterden Recreation Ground 2.7 km
  • Great Maytham Hall 8 km
  • CM Booth 7 km
  • The Ball Field 13 km
  • Benenden 9 km
  • Biddenden Recreation Ground 4.9 km
  • Headcorn Village Hall 12 km
  • scout hut slide 12 km
Restaurants & cafes
  • Costa Coffee 950 m
  • Caffe Nero 2.7 km
  • Costa Coffee 2.7 km
  • St Michaels Fish and Chips 700 m
  • Happy Valley 750 m
  • Star Kebab and Pizza 750 m
Public transport
  • Tenterden Town 3.2 km
  • Rolvenden 5 km

Facilities - Little Silver Country Hotel

General WiFi available in all areas, Private parking, On-site parking, Free parking, Parking
Services Free WiFi, WiFi, Internet services
Food & Drink Restaurant, Room service, Bar, Special diet menus (on request), Breakfast in the room
Transport Accessible parking
Reception services Luggage storage, Safety deposit box
Common areas Sun terrace, Shared lounge/TV area, Outdoor furniture, Terrace, Garden
Entertainment and family services Board games/puzzles
Cleaning services Ironing service, Daily housekeeping
Business facilities Meeting/banquet facilities
Miscellaneous Fire extinguishers, Heating, CCTV outside property, CCTV in common areas, Non-smoking rooms, Facilities for disabled guests, Non-smoking throughout, Family rooms

House Rules - Little Silver Country Hotel

Check-in 14:00
Check-out 10:00
Internet WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.
Parking Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).
Pets Pets are not allowed.
Children and extra bed policy Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any extra beds. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management.
Cards accepted at this property

*The Fine Print

No pets/dogs allowed other than guide dogs by pre-arrangement only. Bedrooms are for use of registered guest only and should not be used by other people unless a prior arrangement has been made. Any damage to bedrooms will be chargeable to registered guest. On selected dates through out the year the hotel may be more noisy than usual due to events taking place, please contact us if you would like more information.

Reviews - Little Silver Country Hotel

100% verified reviews Real guests. Real stays. Real opinions.
8.2 Based on 139 reviews

Price quality

8.3

Cleanliness

9

Staff

9.3

Service

8.2

Comfort

8.9

Location

8.7

8.2

Frequently Asked Questions: Little Silver Country Hotel

How much does it cost to stay at Little Silver Country Hotel?
The cost of living in Little Silver Country Hotel depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Little Silver Country Hotel?
Check-in at Little Silver Country Hotel is possible from 14:00, check-out is until 10:00.
Does Little Silver Country Hotel have parking?
Little Silver Country Hotel has parking available for guests.
Are Little Silver Country Hotel cleaning services available?
Yes, guests have access to cleaning services, for more information you can find on the hotel’s page.
How far is the Little Silver Country Hotel from the nearest airport?
Little Silver Country Hotel is 28 km away from the nearest airport (Lydd Airport).
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel