Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB

Mearshurst sheep green ockley, Ockley, United Kingdom (1.6 km from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
1.6 km from centre
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
One-Bedroom Apartment
Room description
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 1 bed.
Facility Shower, TV, Hairdryer, Iron, Refrigerator, Seating Area, Free toiletries, Toilet, Microwave, Dishwasher, Patio, Heating, Satellite Channels, Kitchen, Bath or Shower, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Private entrance, Sofa, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Dining area, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Garden view, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, River view, Terrace, Towels, Linen, Outdoor furniture, Entire unit located on ground floor, Detached, Toilet paper, Board games/puzzles, Wine or champagne, Trash cans, Wine glasses, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Streaming service (such as Netflix), Smoke alarm, Fire extinguisher

Facilities - Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB

General Parking, Pets allowed, Free parking, On-site parking, Private parking
Services Internet services, WiFi, Free WiFi
Common areas Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Miscellaneous Non-smoking rooms, Non-smoking throughout, Adult only, Smoke alarms, Fire extinguishers

House Rules - Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB

Check-in 15:00
Check-out 11:00
Only cash
This property only accepts cash payments.

*The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Reviews - Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB

100% verified reviews Real guests. Real stays. Real opinions.
9.6 Based on 10 reviews

Location

10

Price quality

9.8

Service

10

9.6

Comfort

9.8

Cleanliness

10

Staff

10

Frequently Asked Questions: Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB

How much does it cost to stay at apartment Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB?
The cost of living in apartment Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at apartment Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB?
Check-in at apartment Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB is possible from 15:00, check-out is until 11:00.
Does Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB have parking?
Beautiful Rural Barn in Surrey Hills AONB has parking available for guests.
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel