Mackenzie House

Mackenzie House, St Cuthbert Street, Kirkcudbright, United Kingdom (183 m from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
183 m from centre
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
x 6
Vacation Home
Room description
This holiday home consists of 2 living rooms, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, a dishwasher and a microwave. Among the room amenities are a washing machine, tumble dryer, a barbecue as well as a patio and sea views. The unit offers 5 beds.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 5
Facility Internet Facilities, Shower, Bath, TV, Iron, Refrigerator, DVD Player, Toilet, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Patio, Private bathroom, Heating, Kitchen, Bath or Shower, Additional Toilet, Sofa, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Tumble dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Sea view, Garden view, Towels, Linen, Dining table, Children's high chair, Outdoor furniture, Wine glasses, Smoke alarm

Area Info - Mackenzie House

Closest airports
  • Glasgow Prestwick Airport 91 km
What's nearby
  • Galloway Forest Park 9 km
Restaurants & cafes
  • Double Dutch 16 km
  • Steam Packet Inn 100 m
  • Masonic Arms 100 m
  • Mulberries 50 m
  • Scran-Tastic 50 m
  • The Castle Restaurant 100 m
Natural Beauty
  • Tongland Loch 4.7 km

Facilities - Mackenzie House

General Parking, Free parking, WiFi available in all areas
Services Internet services, WiFi, Free WiFi
Transport Street parking
Common areas Garden
Miscellaneous Non-smoking throughout

House Rules - Mackenzie House

Check-in 16:00
Check-out 10:00
Internet WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.
Parking Free public parking is possible at a location nearby (reservation is not needed).
Pets Pets are not allowed.
Children and extra bed policy Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.
Cards accepted at this property

*The Fine Print

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Reviews - Mackenzie House

100% verified reviews Real guests. Real stays. Real opinions.
6.6 Based on 9 reviews

6.6

Location

9.2

Price quality

7.2

Staff

8.2

Cleanliness

6.9

Service

7.5

Comfort

6.9

Frequently Asked Questions: Mackenzie House

How much does it cost to stay at holiday home Mackenzie House?
The cost of living in holiday home Mackenzie House depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at holiday home Mackenzie House?
Check-in at holiday home Mackenzie House is possible from 16:00, check-out is until 10:00.
Does Mackenzie House have parking?
Mackenzie House has parking available for guests.
How far is the Mackenzie House from the nearest airport?
Mackenzie House is 91 km away from the nearest airport (Glasgow Prestwick Airport).
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel