The Ilkley Moors View

10 Cowpasture Road, Ilkley, United Kingdom (348 m from centre)
Search
Destination/Property name
Check-in:
Check-out:
Adults/Children:
Adults 2, Children 0
Room 1:
* Children from 2 to 12 years old
We Price Match
No commission
Instant reservation confirmation
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
348 m from centre
Please select check-in/check-out dates to see rates and availability
Room type Guests
x 4
One-Bedroom Apartment
Room description
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Children and extra beds
Children: no more than 3
Facility Tea/Coffee Maker, Shower, Pay-per-view Channels, TV, Hairdryer, Iron, Refrigerator, Ironing Facilities, Seating Area, Toilet, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Private bathroom, Heating, Kitchen, Cable Channels, Carpeted, Flat-screen TV, Private entrance, Sofa, Soundproofing, View, Dining area, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Tumble dryer, Wardrobe or closet, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Mountain view, Landmark view, Hypoallergenic, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, City view, Towels, Linen, Dining table, Private flat in building, Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Toilet paper, Sofa bed, Trash cans, Wine glasses, Children's cots/cribs, Body soap, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow, Streaming service (such as Netflix), Smoke alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access

Area Info - The Ilkley Moors View

Closest airports
  • Leeds Bradford International Airport 15 km
  • Manchester Airport 99 km
Top attractions
  • Park Square 13 km
  • The Alhambra Theatre 19 km
  • Chevin Forest Park 12 km
Ski lifts
  • Halifax Platter 36 km
  • Halifax Ropetow 3 36 km
  • Halifax Ropetow 1 36 km
What's nearby
  • Yorkshire Dales 3.6 km
  • Nidderdale 450 m
  • Bolton Abbey Estate 9 km
  • Skipton Castle 15 km
  • Yorkshire Dales National Park Entrance 8 km
  • Burley Grange Park 5 km
  • Prince of Wales Park 9 km
  • Yorkshire Dales National Park Entrance 9 km
Natural Beauty
  • Chelker Reservoir 8 km
Restaurants & cafes
  • The Station 150 m
  • Domino's 40 m
Public transport
  • Ilkley 150 m
  • Ben Rhydding 1.7 km

Facilities - The Ilkley Moors View

General Free parking, Parking
Activities Golf course (within 3 km), Fishing, Cycling, Hiking
Services WiFi, Free WiFi, Internet services
Food & Drink Grocery deliveries
Transport Street parking
Reception services Private check-in/check-out
Entertainment and family services Board games/puzzles
Miscellaneous Soundproof rooms, Heating, Allergy-free room, Non-smoking rooms, Non-smoking throughout, Key access, Smoke alarms, Fire extinguishers

House Rules - The Ilkley Moors View

Check-in 16:00
Check-out 10:00
Cards accepted at this property

*The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Reviews - The Ilkley Moors View

100% verified reviews Real guests. Real stays. Real opinions.
8.5 Based on 40 reviews

Cleanliness

9.4

Service

8.7

Comfort

8.9

Price quality

8.6

Location

9.4

8.5

Staff

9

Frequently Asked Questions: The Ilkley Moors View

How much does it cost to stay at apartment The Ilkley Moors View?
The cost of living in apartment The Ilkley Moors View depends on the date, rate, number of guests etc. Enter your dates to see prices.
What are the check-in and check-out times at apartment The Ilkley Moors View?
Check-in at apartment The Ilkley Moors View is possible from 16:00, check-out is until 10:00.
Does The Ilkley Moors View have parking?
The Ilkley Moors View has parking available for guests.
How far is the The Ilkley Moors View from the nearest airport?
The Ilkley Moors View is 15 km away from the nearest airport (Leeds Bradford International Airport).
How to reserve a hotel?
Choose the dates of your trip
Fill out the simple reservation form
Instant reservation
Receive your booking confirmation by e-mail
Pay directly to the hotel